PRIVACY POLICY

This document has been registered by a notary

1. Incorporation of the personal data in the files of CANAL IP NETWORK, Ltd

In accordance with the provisions of Constitutional Law 15/1999 from the 13th of December, the Law on Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), all personal data that Users provide through this website (hereinafter "the Website") will be stored and processed in the files owned by CANAL IP NETWORK, Ltd (hereinafter "CANAL IP") for the purpose of maintaining and managing the Website and applying for the services offered on the Website, as well as for communication with the users, including electronic media, offers, products, services, content, discounts related to the consulting industry sector of online marketing and SEO. If you do not wish to receive such messages, you can indicate that by sending an email to info [@] canalip.com.

The completion of all data requested through the Website is necessary for providing optimal presentation of the offered services that are availalbe to the User. Unless all the information is provided, CANAL IP does not guarantee that the information and services can be provided, are provided properly or meet the needs of the User.

2. Exercising the rights

The Users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the LOPD, by written communication addressed to CANAL IP NETWORK, Ltd, Calle Pujades, Number 126, 08005, Barcelona, Spain or by e-mail to info [@] canalip.com. In both cases, the concerned User should attach a copy of his or her national identity card, passport or other valid identification document.

3. User's Obligations

The User agrees to the truthfulness, accuracy and currency of the data provided and is responsible for informing CANAL IP of any changes thereto.

The User agrees to indemnify the CANAL IP to any possible claim, fine or penalty that may be obliged to endure as a result of User violation of this Privacy Policy.

4. User Consent

By registering or using this Website, the User expresses consents to the automated processing of his or her personal data by CANAL IP.

5. Security

CANAL IP maintains the security levels of protection of personal data under the current law on protection of personal data. In particular, Law 15/1999, from the 13th of December, Law on Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 from the 21st of December, approving the Regulations implementing the Constitutional Law 15/1999 from the 13th of December, Law on Protection of Personal Data and its subsequent amendments.

6. Use of Cookies

CANAL IP, on its own behalf or that of third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when the user browses the Website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record user activities during the navigation.

Cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and the computer, so they do not provide personal data of the user.

By using cookies, it is possible that the server, where the website is hosted, may recognize the web browser used by the User, in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, the access to the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them, without having to log in each time they visit the Website. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters and to monitor the progress and the number of entries.

Users have the ability to configure their browser to be notified of the usage of cookies and prevent their installation on their computer. Please refer to the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

In order to use the Website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of the cookies sent by the Website, or third parties, acting on behalf of CANAL IP, notwithstanding the fact that it is necessary for the User to login as such in each one of the services that require prior registration or "login".

7. Amendment to this Privacy Policy

CANAL IP reserves the right to alter this privacy policy for any legal adaptation to future legislation or law and industry practices.

8. Special situations

If you apply for any of our search engine marketing services, promotion on social networks and similar, you should be aware that some of the sites, other than our own, where such promotion is published require some of the data you send us (e.g. name, address, phone, e-mail ...). CANAL IP Network Ltd. has no control and is not responsible for the usage of those data. If you are concerned about the confidentiality of such data, you should not use these services.

Applying via online payment services. Some of our services are charged online through payment via Paypal, CaixaBanc or similar businesses. You can see the details about these companies on their websites www.paypal.es, www.paypal.com and https://www.lacaixa.es/. CANAL IP Network, Ltd. has no access to the financial data of the users, in the cases when the service is charged via PayPal, CaixaBanc or similar, and the data are collected exclusively by these companies.

9. Authorization to publish your name in our list of clients

By applying any of the services offered by CANAL IP Network Ltd. you authorize the company to publish your name in the customer list and briefly describe the achieved results.